Broward County Public Schools Releases Schedule of Virtual Graduation

Rachell Merisier

Graduation will  be held on live stream on either YouTube or BECON-tv. The times and dates for each school will be listed below. All in all graduation will be taken placed from June 15-28.

See the source image

Each ceremony will continue the same traditional speeches of important officials, each graduate will be called on and other school traditions will be done. Cap and gown information will be relayed to all parents and students from there respective schools.

 

School Date Time
Atlantic Technical College Sunday, June 21, 2020 1 p.m.
Atlantic Technical High School Sunday, June 21, 2020 1 p.m.
Blanche Ely High School Sunday, June 28, 2020 4 p.m.
Boyd Anderson High School Thursday, June 18, 2020 4 p.m.
Bright Horizons Center Thursday, June 18, 2020 10 a.m.
Broward Virtual School Thursday, June 18, 2020 1 p.m.
Coconut Creek High School Monday, June 15, 2020 4 p.m.
College Academy Tuesday, June 23, 2020 1 p.m.
Cooper City High School Tuesday, June 16, 2020 4 p.m.
Coral Glades High School Thursday, June 18, 2020 7 p.m.
Coral Springs High School Monday, June 22, 2020 7 p.m.
Cross Creek Center Monday, June 15, 2020 10 a.m.
Cypress Bay High School Saturday, June 20, 2020 7 p.m.
Dave Thomas Education Center Tuesday, June 16, 2020 1 p.m.
Deerfield Beach High School Saturday, June 27, 2020 4 p.m.
Dillard 6-12 High School Sunday, June 21, 2020 4 p.m.
Everglades High School Friday, June 19, 2020 4 p.m.
Flanagan High School Saturday, June 27, 2020 7 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale High School Monday, June 22, 2020 4 p.m.
Hallandale High School Monday, June 15, 2020 1 p.m.
H.D. Perry Education Center Thursday, June 25, 2020 7 p.m.
Hollywood Hills High School Saturday, June 20, 2020 4 p.m.
Lauderhill 6-12 Saturday, June 20, 2020 10 a.m.
McArthur High School Wednesday, June 24, 2020 4 p.m.
McFatter Technical College Saturday, June 20, 2020 1 p.m.
McFatter Technical High School Saturday, June 20, 2020 1 p.m.
Miramar High School Tuesday, June 16, 2020 7 p.m.
Monarch High School Tuesday, June 23, 2020 7 p.m.
Northeast High School Wednesday, June 17, 2020 4 p.m.
Nova High School Friday, June 26, 2020 4 p.m.
Piper High School Wednesday, June 17, 2020 7 p.m.
Plantation High School Tuesday, June 23, 2020 4 p.m.
Pompano Beach High School Friday, June 19, 2020 1 p.m.
Quest Center Tuesday, June 16, 2020 10 a.m.
Seagull School Center Monday, June 22, 2020 10 a.m.
Sheridan Technical College Monday, June 22, 2020 1 p.m.
Sheridan Technical High School Monday, June 22, 2020 1 p.m.
South Broward High School Sunday, June 28, 2020 7 p.m.
South Plantation High School Friday, June 19, 2020 7 p.m.
Stoneman Douglas High School Monday, June 15, 2020 7 p.m.
Stranahan High School Wednesday, June 17, 2020 1 p.m.
Taravella High School Wednesday, June 24, 2020 7 p.m.
West Broward High School Friday, June 26, 2020 7 p.m.
Western High School Sunday, June 21, 2020 7 p.m.
Whiddon Rogers Education Center Thursday, June 25, 2020 4 p.m.
Whispering Pines Center Wednesday, June 17, 2020 10 a.m.
Wingate Oaks Center Friday, June 19, 2020 10 a.m.